로고

EN
Close
  • We are pleased to introduce our international guests from film festivals and institutions who are participating in the Online Screening Room.
    * Please note that the Online Screening Room is an exclusive service, only accessible with individual invitation emails from the festival team.
Alejandra Trelles
Uruguay International Film Festival
Artistic Director
Alejandro Gómez Treviño
Cineteca Nacional México
Subdirectorate of Programming
Alejandro Grande Bonilla
Cineteca Nacional México
Head of Distribution
Andréa Picard
Toronto International Film Festival/TIFF Cinematheque
Senior Film Curator
Carlos Muguiro
Elías Querejeta Zine Eskola
Academic Director
Carlos Núñez
SANFIC, Santiago International Film Festival
Founder, Artistic Director
Cecilia Barrionuevo
Mar del Plata International Film Festival
Artistic Curator
Chiara Marañón
MUBI
Senior Director of Programming
Cho Hyunjin
BFI London Film Festival
Programmer
Claudio Zilleruelo Acra
Black Canvas Contemporary Film Festival
Artistic Director
Eduardo Valente
Curitiba International Film Festival
Programmer
Elvira Rosell Guerra
Havana Film Festival
Programmer
Emilie Bujes
Visions du Réel
Artistic Director
Eva Sangiorgi
Viennale - Vienna International Film Festival
Director
Fabienne Moris
FIDMarseille - Marseille International Film Festival
Programme Coordinator / FIDLab Director
Gabriela Sandoval
Santiago International Film Festival
Founder, Director of SANFIC Industry
Giovanna Fulvi
Toronto International Film Festival
Senior Programmer (East/Southeast Asia)
Gráinne Humphreys
Dublin International Film Festival
Festival Director
Isabel Orellana
Valdivia International Film Festival
Programmer
Jendrik Walendy
Filmfest Hamburg
Programmer
Jeremy Chua
Pingyao International Film Festival
Programmer (Southeast Asia/Korea)
Jesse Cumming
Hot Docs International Documentary Festival
Programmer, Markers
Joana Sousa
Doclisboa International Film Festival
Director
Julian Ross
Freelance
 
Kim Haery
International Film Festival Rotterdam
Program Advisor/Scouts
Lee Sangmi
Osaka Asian Film Festival
Programming Coordinator
Mark Peranson
Berlinale - Berlin International Film Festival
Head of Programming
Martin Horyna
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Programmer
Nelson Carro Rodríguez
Cineteca Nacional México
Director of Programming
Pekka Lanerva
Helsinki International Film Festival - Love & Anarchy
Artistic director
Raúl Camargo Bórquez
Valdivia International Film Festival
Director
Rubén Corral Giménez
ZINEBI – International Festival of Documentary and Short Film of Bilbao
Head of Programming
Sam Flancher
Chicago International Film Festival
Programmer
Sarah Dawson
International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam
Programmer
Ichiyama Shozo
Tokyo International Film Festival
Programming Director
Stefan Ivančić
Locarno Film Festival
Selection Committee
Susana Santos Rodrigues
Bildrausch Film Festival Basel
Selection Committee
Teruoka Sozo
Osaka Asian Film Festival
Programming Director
Vanesa Fernández Guerra
ZINEBI – International Festival of Documentary and Short Film of Bilbao
Director
Sponsor
Jeonju Office

(54999) 2F, JEONJU Cine Complex, 22, Jeonjugaeksa 3-gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Republic of Korea

T. +82 (0)63 288 5433 F. +82 (0)63 288 5411

Seoul Office

(04031) 4F, 16, Yanghwa-ro 15-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea

T. +82 (0)2 2285 0562 F. +82 (0)2 2285 0560

JEONJU Cine Complex

(54999) JEONJU Cine Complex, 22, Jeonjugaeksa 3-gil, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Republic of Korea

T. +82 (0)63 231 3377

QUICK
MENU

TOP